Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-123
Realkey 37162
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WRIGHT CLAUDE ANTHONY & JIMMIE OILVA
Owner Address 441 BATTLE LINE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79336533
Longitude -85.02126382
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L123 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 441
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BATTLELINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397717
Current 416544
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 376544
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 290691
2022 250905
2021 250905
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient WRIGHT CLAUDE ANTHONY & JIMMIE OILVA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-123
Bill 241304
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7083320
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 416544
Assessed Value 166618
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L123 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1406.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1406.93
Taxes Paid Date 2/11/2026 3:04:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 376544
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2518
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall