Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-065-71-000
Realkey 37190
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALBERTSON INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 110 ALBERTSON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82860763
Longitude -84.94749884
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .20A LL65-12
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 133
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SADDLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 150441
Current 162295
Land 5755
Residential Improvement 156540
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 74084
2022 51512
2021 51512
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALBERTSON INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-065-71-000
Bill 200807
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068415
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 162295
Assessed Value 64918
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .20A LL65-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1429.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1429.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 1:59:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 156540
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0