Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-135-03-000
Realkey 3720
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLLADAY WILDA
Owner Address 115 WHEELER DAM DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.93402861
Longitude -84.96280657
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR B SUTTON HAROLD ETAL
Total Acres 10.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHEELER DAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397696
Current 438800
Land 134842
Residential Improvement 303958
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 12246
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 304611
2022 275172
2021 275172
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2017
Tax Bill Recipient HOLLADAY WILDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-135-03-000
Bill 218277
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070833
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 438800
Assessed Value 175520
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR B SUTTON HAROLD ETAL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2756.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2756.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 303958
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3163
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 1-1-04
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall