Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-167-01-010
Realkey 37202
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON WHITFIELD REGIONAL
Owner Address SOLID WASTE AUTHORITY
Owner Address 2 P O BOX 1205
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.64995519
Longitude -84.9287466
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 29.98A J S HOGAN EST
Total Acres 29.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 115
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name TILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214673
Current 214673
Land 209860
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 4813
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 214673
2022 214673
2021 214673
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON WHITFIELD REGIONAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-167-01-010
Bill 209857
Exemption Type
Account No. 12233
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214673
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 29.98A J S HOGAN EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 4813
Year Built 1980
Calculated Area 1520
Length 38
Width 40
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
 Sales Information
Grantee DALTON WHITFIELD REGIONAL
Grantor TRAMMELL BETTY
Sale Price 150000
Sale Date 5/8/2001
Deed Book/Page 3450 002
Deed Link Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61
Comments 3450001 (AFFID) 05-08-01 3450-004 ( FIRST REFUSA