Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-318-22-000
Realkey 37210
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JENKINS TRACY L
Owner Address 210 QUEBEC WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73299166
Longitude -84.93269086
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT TRACT G CHAMBERLAIN CO MH / T234
Total Acres 3.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 210
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name QUEBEC
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 212620
Current 226893
Land 52466
Residential Improvement 174427
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118127
2022 104235
2021 104235
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JENKINS TRACY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-318-22-000
Bill 219713
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7061471
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226893
Assessed Value 90757
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TRACT G CHAMBERLAIN CO MH / T234
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1771.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1771.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 3:17:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174427
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 2128
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T234 FILED 2002 BUCKANEER POWERHOUSE MH 12/03/2010
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip