Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-134-10-000
Realkey 37259
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURROWS MICHAEL
Owner Address 1411 WIMPY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.80435879
Longitude -85.10896586
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 4-A FLOYD WIMPY ESTATE
Total Acres 8.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 09
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WIMPY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 430594
Current 386825
Land 83596
Residential Improvement 303229
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 314011
2022 249289
2021 249289
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURROWS MICHAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-134-10-000
Bill 205477
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7052741
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 386825
Assessed Value 154730
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 4-A FLOYD WIMPY ESTATE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3224.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3224.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:28:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 303229
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2502
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: LOWERED PHY OVR TO BETTER REFLECT CONDITION OF HOU
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip