Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-236-25-000
Realkey 37266
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AMF LLC
Owner Address 107 CHICKERING WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75898363
Longitude -85.05830345
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.15A LL236-27
Total Acres 2.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 221
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LOFTY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 307258
Current 369288
Land 57998
Residential Improvement 311290
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199896
2022 163268
2021 163268
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AMF LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-236-25-000
Bill 201234
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099040
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 369288
Assessed Value 147715
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.15A LL236-27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3252.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3252.09
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 3:43:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 155645
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1172
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3