Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-144
Realkey 37269
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS SANDRA L & WOODY BETTY
Owner Address C/O BETTY WOOD
Owner Address 2 2010 ENCLAVE DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79807047
Longitude -85.02961743
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description LOT 8 GREEN VALLEY 4
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 603
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVONDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270618
Current 256541
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 204541
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 178872
2022 131232
2021 131232
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WILLIAMS SANDRA L & WOODY BETTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-144
Bill 240762
Exemption Type
Account No. 7023216
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 256541
Assessed Value 102616
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 GREEN VALLEY 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2259.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2259.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:38:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204541
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1434
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile