Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-178-08-000
Realkey 37284
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBERTS CHAD J & PINION ERIN
Owner Address 1105 REDWINE COVE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.64754692
Longitude -85.03185468
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.59A LL 178-13
Total Acres 1.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 041
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REDWINE COVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 298094
Current 297339
Land 16881
Residential Improvement 280458
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 248934
2022 175015
2021 175015
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROBERTS CHAD J & PINION ERIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-178-08-000
Bill 232052
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7023230
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297339
Assessed Value 118935
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.59A LL 178-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2436.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2436.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 280458
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2164
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile