Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-236-02-006
Realkey 37289
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTIN SEAN & BRITTANY
Owner Address 2468 QUARLES ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75506294
Longitude -85.058311
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LOT 6 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2468
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name QUARLES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265349
Current 248377
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 221377
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 213283
2022 168429
2021 165181
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTIN SEAN & BRITTANY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-236-02-006
Bill 223814
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096887
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 248377
Assessed Value 99351
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1965.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1965.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 221377
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1706
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood