Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-236-02-008
Realkey 37290
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAMB PATRICIA B & MARSHALL L JR
Owner Address 2480 QUARLES RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.754275
Longitude -85.05824397
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LOT 8 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Total Acres 0.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2480
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name QUARLES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240858
Current 233870
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 206870
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194313
2022 151856
2021 164160
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LAMB PATRICIA B & MARSHALL L JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-236-02-008
Bill 221487
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025805
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 233870
Assessed Value 93548
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206870
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1508
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6