Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-192-14-053
Realkey 37297
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LASHLEY JAMES E & KATRINA
Owner Address 708 TEE TOP DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91181772
Longitude -84.948904
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description LTS549&550 HIGHLAND FOREST 9-C-2
Total Acres 3.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 708
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TEE TOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 653837
Current 630624
Land 68800
Residential Improvement 561824
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 422020
2022 383911
2021 383911
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LASHLEY JAMES E & KATRINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-192-14-053
Bill 221791
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056323
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 630624
Assessed Value 252250
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS549&550 HIGHLAND FOREST 9-C-2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5553.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5553.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 561824
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3303
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall