Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-221-03-044
Realkey 37308
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TORRES KEILA M
Owner Address 1107 CRAWFORD STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77126595
Longitude -84.98410254
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description LOT 32 MONTE VISTA
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 158942
Current 164042
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 131192
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 113131
2022 67340
2021 67340
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TORRES KEILA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-221-03-044
Bill 237944
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096472
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164042
Assessed Value 65617
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 32 MONTE VISTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1666.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1666.2
Taxes Paid Date 4/9/2026 12:28:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131192
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1071
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: took ovr value off 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet