Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-273-12-000
Realkey 37347
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARGIS GREG & HALL TRACY DENISE
Owner Address P O BOX 923
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74110229
Longitude -85.06474687
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.95A LL273-271
Total Acres 6.95
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2050
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 323000
Current 400568
Land 103787
Residential Improvement 296781
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 295298
2022 252978
2021 252978
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HARGIS GREG & HALL TRACY DENISE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-273-12-000
Bill 216549
Exemption Type
Account No. 7023629
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 400568
Assessed Value 160227
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.95A LL273-271
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3527.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3527.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 296781
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2188
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Log
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile