Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-197-01-032
Realkey 37358
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MOLINA JOSE JUAN & PINEDA AZUCENA
Owner Address 1500 MOCKINGBIRD PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78086716
Longitude -84.99063731
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description .30A TROY SMITH
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1500
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOCKINGBIRD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229991
Current 246422
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 204422
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 171110
2022 134452
2021 134452
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MOLINA JOSE JUAN & PINEDA AZUCENA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-197-01-032
Bill 225614
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7042063
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 246422
Assessed Value 98569
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .30A TROY SMITH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2542.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2542.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204422
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile