Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-06-080
Realkey 37373
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACAA PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 95 RIDGEVIEW LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.75935533
Longitude -84.9374342
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description .27A EASTSIDE
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BETTY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 456751
Current 456751
Land 27000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 429751
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164255
2022 164255
2021 164255
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACAA PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-06-080
Bill 200264
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105258
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 456751
Assessed Value 182700
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .27A EASTSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4022.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4022.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 1:04:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 429751
Section Value 429751
Total Improvement Value 429751
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 5044
Total Building Area 5044
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 8
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information