Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-16-016
Realkey 37382
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUGHES RICKY
Owner Address 118 W CUYLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77004853
Longitude -84.96886348
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description .07A LL219 12 BLK MAP 125
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 118
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CUYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 408765
Current 408765
Land 156255
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 252510
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170515
2022 170515
2021 170515
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HUGHES RICKY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-16-016
Bill 218861
Exemption Type
Account No. 7024802
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 408765
Assessed Value 163506
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .07A LL219 12 BLK MAP 125
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5106.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5106.71
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 1:14:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 252510
Section Value 252510
Total Improvement Value 252510
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1940
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 4463
Total Building Area 4463
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0