Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-031
Realkey 37429
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KNIGHTON TERRY W
Owner Address 3004 DEVON CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82151014
Longitude -85.03571938
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LT17 CAMBRIDGE HTS 2
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3004
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DEVON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230234
Current 212873
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 180373
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176531
2022 141037
2021 141037
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient KNIGHTON TERRY W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-031
Bill 221262
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7038404
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 212873
Assessed Value 85149
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT17 CAMBRIDGE HTS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 180373
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1516
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3