Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-052
Realkey 37430
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAPLES KIMBERLY E
Owner Address 1920 WREN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.9102241
Longitude -84.97895979
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description L9 & PL10 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4047
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name W PARLIAMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 165109
Current 170941
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 147441
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 109701
2022 73114
2021 73114
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MAPLES KIMBERLY E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-052
Bill 223554
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068074
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 170941
Assessed Value 68376
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 & PL10 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1505.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1505.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 11:30:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 147441
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1125
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Mansard
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile