Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-245-03-085
Realkey
37441
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
AMBROSE DENISE H
Owner Address
400 WELSH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.8895549
Longitude
-84.98623149
Legal Description
LT88 MTN OAKS EST II
Total Acres
0.77
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
400
Previous
346453
Current
343767
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
303767
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
245974
2022
179128
2021
179128
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
AMBROSE DENISE H
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-245-03-085
Bill
201210
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7036400
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
343767
Assessed Value
137507
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT88 MTN OAKS EST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2845.79
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2845.79
Taxes Paid Date
1/12/2026 11:18:32 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
303767
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1994
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2311
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
2
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
7