Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-078-11-051
Realkey 37455
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SUAREZ OSCAR
Owner Address 506 LENNOX WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.82446369
Longitude -85.03879995
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CMBG
Legal Description LT45 CAMBRIDTGE HGTS III
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 030
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 506
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LENNOX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214378
Current 208360
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 175860
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164696
2022 164900
2021 145830
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SUAREZ OSCAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-078-11-051
Bill 236502
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094560
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208360
Assessed Value 83344
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT45 CAMBRIDTGE HGTS III
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1632.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1632.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 175860
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1115
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: TARP ON ROOF (JA2025)
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood