Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-097-19-000
Realkey 37489
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEFNER VICKI EUGENIA & SUMMERFIELD LARRY
Owner Address 1067 BUCKNER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.81562112
Longitude -85.09795734
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR2 JAMES R WHITMIRE
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 008
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1067
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUCKNER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 103958
Current 110064
Land 12152
Residential Improvement 97912
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80656
2022 73150
2021 73150
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HEFNER VICKI EUGENIA & SUMMERFIELD LARRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-097-19-000
Bill 217243
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7061609
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 110064
Assessed Value 44026
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR2 JAMES R WHITMIRE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 768.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 876.38
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 876.38
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 97912
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1434
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: *PER CONVERSATION WITH OWNER THERE ARE STRUCTURAL
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall