Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-024-06-007
Realkey 37503
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ORTIZ DAVID CABRERA & ISELA VIRIDANA PIN
Owner Address 241 TAG DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9731424
Longitude -84.93658632
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 5
Legal Description LT 7 TAG HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 093
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 241
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TAG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 220121
Current 229052
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 200552
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 105915
2022 89976
2021 89976
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ORTIZ DAVID CABRERA & ISELA VIRIDANA PIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-024-06-007
Bill 227637
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104478
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 229052
Assessed Value 91621
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 TAG HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2017.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2017.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 200552
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1220
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile