Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-024-06-014
Realkey 37510
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HENSLEY MATTHEW DANIEL & TIFFANY ELAINE
Owner Address 226 TAG DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97444261
Longitude -84.93805659
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 5
Legal Description LT 14 TAG HEIGHTS
Total Acres 1.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 093
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 226
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TAG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230677
Current 264982
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 236482
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 113756
2022 86671
2021 86671
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HENSLEY MATTHEW DANIEL & TIFFANY ELAINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-024-06-014
Bill 217383
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069533
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 264982
Assessed Value 105993
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 14 TAG HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2043.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2043.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236482
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1164
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile