Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-024-06-016
Realkey 37512
Property Record Card
GIS Map Map
Owner Name
Owner Address 216 TAG DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97512361
Longitude -84.93803373
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 5
Legal Description LT 16 TAG HEIGHTS
Total Acres 1.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 093
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 216
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TAG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198915
Current 215345
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 186845
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106522
2022 90143
2021 90143
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-024-06-016
Bill 233459
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051555
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 215345
Assessed Value 86138
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 16 TAG HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1662.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1662.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186845
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1180
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3