Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-024-06-017
Realkey 37513
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNDEUR JOSEPH & BENITHA
Owner Address 212 TAG DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97553519
Longitude -84.93793289
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 5
Legal Description LT 17 TIMBERLAND HEIGHTS (F/KA/ TAG HEIGHTS)
Total Acres 1.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 093
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 212
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TAG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 203309
Current 214008
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 185508
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 112643
2022 93312
2021 93312
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNDEUR JOSEPH & BENITHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-024-06-017
Bill 217743
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085093
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214008
Assessed Value 85603
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1669.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1669.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185508
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1423
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall