Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-024-06-019
Realkey 37515
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON WILLIE J JR & DENISE N
Owner Address 204 TAG DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9758134
Longitude -84.93647545
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 5
Legal Description LT 19 TAG HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 093
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TAG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 234258
Current 239608
Land 28500
Residential Improvement 211108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 134404
2022 114873
2021 114873
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON WILLIE J JR & DENISE N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-024-06-019
Bill 220174
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7033576
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239608
Assessed Value 95843
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 19 TAG HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1911.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1911.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1594
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile