Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-01-009
Realkey 37524
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KILGORE HEATHER & JAMES ALLEN
Owner Address 410 VARNELL RAILROAD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91284162
Longitude -84.97014796
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.01A LL189 11
Total Acres 2.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 410
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAILROAD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 228665
Current 228665
Land 17939
Residential Improvement 210726
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 166001
2022 140281
2021 140281
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KILGORE HEATHER & JAMES ALLEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-01-009
Bill 220926
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7024832
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228665
Assessed Value 91466
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.01A LL189 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1953.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1953.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 210726
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1728
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile