Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-208-02-097
Realkey
37529
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SEWELL AARON D & VICKIE
Owner Address
2383 HWY 2
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.90150182
Longitude
-84.97676022
Legal Description
0.53A LL208 11
Total Acres
0.54
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2383
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
HIGHWAY 2
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
210737
Current
237184
Land
20000
Residential Improvement
217184
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
123722
2022
85894
2021
85894
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SEWELL AARON D & VICKIE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-208-02-097
Bill
234117
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7024839
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
237184
Assessed Value
94874
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.53A LL208 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
217184
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2020
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1020
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2