Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-16-017
Realkey 37576
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TERAN LEOPOLDO ETAL
Owner Address 515B N SELVIDGE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77896776
Longitude -84.96941646
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SELVDG
Legal Description REAR 515 N SELVIDGE ST
Total Acres 0.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 515
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SELVIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 79389
Current 88225
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 67225
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 36722
2022 40008
2021 40008
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TERAN LEOPOLDO & SANCHEZ MARIA MAYELA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-16-017
Bill 237142
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030679
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 88225
Assessed Value 35290
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description REAR 515 N SELVIDGE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 770.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 770.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 67225
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 952
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Roll
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet