Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-040-02-033
Realkey 37603
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NORTON JAMES & MARTHA
Owner Address 421 PAT CLEBURNE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83227802
Longitude -85.03371346
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CHET
Legal Description LT33 CHETOOGETA MTN ESTATES PH II
Total Acres 1.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 421
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PAT CLEBURNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 376310
Current 361599
Land 50000
Residential Improvement 311599
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 288360
2022 266008
2021 266008
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient NORTON JAMES & MARTHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-040-02-033
Bill 227181
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7031409
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 361599
Assessed Value 144640
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT33 CHETOOGETA MTN ESTATES PH II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 982.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 982.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 311599
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2748
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall