Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-040-02-034
Realkey 37604
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NORTON MICAH K
Owner Address 421 PAT CLEBURNE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83224114
Longitude -85.03465671
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CHET
Legal Description LT34 CHETOOGETA MNT EST PH II
Total Acres 1.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PAT CLEBURNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 413310
Current 417330
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 377330
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 29400
2022 29400
2021 29400
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NORTON MICAH K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-040-02-034
Bill 227185
Exemption Type
Account No. 7069968
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 417330
Assessed Value 166932
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT34 CHETOOGETA MNT EST PH II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3675.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3675.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 377330
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2306
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Unfinished
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Other