Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-154-07-010
Realkey 37646
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KIERCE CHRIS
Owner Address 122 CLAY HILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79801031
Longitude -85.03409517
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT12 & PTLT11 WILDWOOD
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 122
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLAY HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 211454
Current 219669
Land 12000
Residential Improvement 207669
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147156
2022 124005
2021 124005
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KIERCE CHRIS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-154-07-010
Bill 220885
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029973
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 219669
Assessed Value 87868
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT12 & PTLT11 WILDWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1726.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1726.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207669
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1470
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 1-1-03 100% COMPLETE 1-1-04
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 4
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall