Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-065-73-000
Realkey 37665
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JUMPER DAVID & ANGELA D
Owner Address 219 CLAIBORNE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83238194
Longitude -84.94709473
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.36A LL065-12
Total Acres 1.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 219
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLAIBORNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 373351
Current 367126
Land 63933
Residential Improvement 303193
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 269561
2022 250914
2021 250914
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JUMPER DAVID & ANGELA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-065-73-000
Bill 220523
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7041465
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 367126
Assessed Value 146850
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.36A LL065-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3051.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3051.48
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 12:30:16 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 303193
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2228
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile