Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-198-08-014
Realkey
37811
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HEFNER DELORIS M
Owner Address
504 EVIE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77813827
Longitude
-84.98676766
Legal Description
LT 23 WEST HIGHLANDS PH 2
Total Acres
0.5
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
504
Previous
416810
Current
399788
Land
34000
Residential Improvement
365788
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
326850
2022
283431
2021
283431
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HEFNER DELORIS M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-198-08-014
Bill
217219
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7091462
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
399788
Assessed Value
159915
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 23 WEST HIGHLANDS PH 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1723.02
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1723.02
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:07 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
365788
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3565
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
85% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% for 1-01-06 2-10-06
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5