Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-08-019
Realkey 37815
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADDINGTON MELISSIA
Owner Address 503 EVIE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77754992
Longitude -84.98710001
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description LT 19 WEST HIGHLANDS PH 2
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 503
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name EVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 288476
Current 280261
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 246261
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 223006
2022 189302
2021 189302
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADDINGTON MELISSIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-08-019
Bill 200524
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079131
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 280261
Assessed Value 112104
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 19 WEST HIGHLANDS PH 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3223.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3223.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 246261
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2123
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile