Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-01-074
Realkey 37855
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORBIN CONNIE
Owner Address 505 LEIGHTON LANDING
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77678166
Longitude -84.98496108
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description LOT 10 CASFORD 3 (D-914)
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 505
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LEIGHTONS LANDING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 330131
Current 324244
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 288244
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 241893
2022 215578
2021 215578
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CORBIN CONNIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-01-074
Bill 208571
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063354
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 324244
Assessed Value 129698
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 10 CASFORD 3 (D-914)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3541.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3541.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 10:11:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 288244
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2174
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 1-1-04 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip