Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-180-01-150
Realkey 37904
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROMERO NATIVIDAD
Owner Address 704 MORNINGSIDE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78681781
Longitude -84.95607362
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-C
Legal Description LTS 277 T 278 MORNINGSIDE DR
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 704
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MORNINGSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 167034
Current 185690
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 163690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106809
2022 81141
2021 81141
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROMERO NATIVIDAD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-180-01-150
Bill 232773
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086658
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185690
Assessed Value 74276
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 277 T 278 MORNINGSIDE DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1829.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1829.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163690
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1092
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile