Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-278-16-000
Realkey
37908
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MANUFACTURING POLYMER PRODUCTS INC
Owner Address
1224 RIVERBEND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.75242349
Longitude
-84.94886526
Legal Description
2.87A LL278 12
Total Acres
2.87
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1224
Previous
1903711
Current
1815700
Land
143500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
1672200
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
1266670
2022
677713
2021
430731
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MANUFACTURING POLYMER PRODUCTS INC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-278-16-000
Bill
223535
Exemption Type
Account No.
7098533
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
1815700
Assessed Value
726280
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
2.87A LL278 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
20886
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
20886
Taxes Paid Date
12/16/2025 1:32:16 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
1392127
Section Value
1392127
Total Improvement Value
1672200
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
18
Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1985
Section Area
43250
Total Building Area
47724
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
2
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
280073
Section Value
280073
Total Improvement Value
1672200
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
8
Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1985
Section Area
4474
Total Building Area
47724
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
MANUFACTURING POLYMER PRODUCTS INC
Grantor
WHITE PROPERTIES LLC
Sale Price
1400000
Sale Date
12/10/2021
Deed Book/Page
6915 160
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2022-000000
Comments
Grantee
WHITE PROPERTIES LLC
Grantor
STATEN ENTERPRISES INC
Sale Price
340000
Sale Date
2/8/2002
Deed Book/Page
3629 180
N
PT-61
Comments