Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-081
Realkey 37913
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUZMAN OSCAR
Owner Address 216 CHEYENNE TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88077323
Longitude -84.95442642
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description LT 29 WHITFIELD ACRES C
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 216
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CHEYENNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168928
Current 167925
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 141925
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106251
2022 80940
2021 80940
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GUZMAN OSCAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-081
Bill 215814
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080090
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 167925
Assessed Value 67170
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 29 WHITFIELD ACRES C
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1297.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1297.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 141925
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1392
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Added addition to sketch customer seems to have th
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall