Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-155-01-025
Realkey 3793
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PHIPPS BARBARA
Owner Address 337 MARLA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92606635
Longitude -84.96370188
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description L20&PL21 C E COLVIN
Total Acres 40
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARLA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 226576
Current 265759
Land 240959
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 24800
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 214851
2022 176838
2021 176838
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PHIPPS BARBARA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-155-01-025
Bill 229598
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101241
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 265759
Assessed Value 106304
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20&PL21 C E COLVIN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2481.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2481.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 1:58:08 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 24800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 4960
Length 80
Width 62
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee PHIPPS BARBARA
Grantor PHIPPS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 1/7/2022
Deed Book/Page 6907 689
Deed Link Click Here
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2022-000074