Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-124-01-038
Realkey
37938
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GALAN SANDRA EUGENIA
Owner Address
1461 HEATHERWAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.80895562
Longitude
-84.96980793
Total Acres
0.17
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1832
Previous
144129
Current
152547
Land
17500
Residential Improvement
135047
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
68716
2022
50972
2021
50972
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GALAN SANDRA EUGENIA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-124-01-038
Bill
213496
Exemption Type
Account No.
7077666
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
152547
Assessed Value
61019
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
EAST SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1343.39
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1343.39
Taxes Paid Date
12/3/2025 2:16:46 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
135047
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1424
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0