Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-06-067
Realkey 37950
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THE STEADFAST COMPANY LLC
Owner Address 309 EDEN PARK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78578429
Longitude -84.96699076
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description W 771/2 FT LTS29T32 LIDDELL
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name W PARK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172694
Current 199934
Land 13125
Residential Improvement 186809
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122201
2022 110000
2021 58866
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THE STEADFAST COMPANY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-06-067
Bill 237348
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103193
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199934
Assessed Value 79974
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description W 771/2 FT LTS29T32 LIDDELL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2299.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2299.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186809
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ALUMINUM SIDING
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile