Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-165-03-000
Realkey 37961
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CITY OF DALTON
Owner Address 300 W WAUGH ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79519722
Longitude -84.93697692
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.44A LL165-12 (FIRE STATION)
Total Acres 2.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1290
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROSS PLAINS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1120295
Current 1120295
Land 97600
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1022695
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1042745
2022 1042745
2021 1042745
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CITY OF DALTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-165-03-000
Bill 207363
Exemption Type
Account No. 3289
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1120295
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.44A LL165-12 (FIRE STATION)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Fire Stations/Staff
Used As Fire Stations/Staff
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 1
Structure value 1022695
Section Value 1022695
Total Improvement Value 1022695
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2002
Effective Year Built 2002
Section Area 6952
Total Building Area 6952
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information