Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-107-35-000
Realkey 38046
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARBIN ANTHONY R & MARY SUE
Owner Address 632 RIDGEHAVEN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307205229
Latitude 34.82202017
Longitude -84.98065408
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.69A LL107-12
Total Acres 4.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 054
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 632
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGEHAVEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1203781
Current 1203781
Land 132962
Residential Improvement 1070819
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1048373
2022 912677
2021 912677
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HARBIN ANTHONY R & MARY SUE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-107-35-000
Bill 216470
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7045563
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1203781
Assessed Value 481513
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.69A LL107-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10419.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10419.42
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 10:05:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 1070819
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 7974
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 1-1-07 PER BUILDER 100% COMPLETE 8-3
Plumbing
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 14
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood Shingles
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip