Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-15-002
Realkey 38093
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMIREZ JAVIER CAPETILLO & CAPETILLO
Owner Address BAUDELIA
Owner Address 2 203 PINE GROVE DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72658679
Longitude -84.9336232
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description LOT 2 DANIEL'S GLEN
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 203
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name PINE GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 203264
Current 222369
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 194869
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 137775
2022 118302
2021 118302
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ JAVIER CAPETILLO & CAPETILLO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-15-002
Bill 230894
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7074470
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222369
Assessed Value 88948
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 DANIEL'S GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1776.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1776.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 194869
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1134
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Added addition that was not picked up in 2019 took
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip