Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-15-035
Realkey 38126
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JIMENEZ JORGE O
Owner Address 407 WHITENER DR APT 6
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72659185
Longitude -84.93304549
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description LOT 35 DANIEL'S GLEN
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name PINE GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 187407
Current 204028
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 176528
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123255
2022 102589
2021 102589
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JIMENEZ JORGE O
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-15-035
Bill 219917
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051181
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204028
Assessed Value 81611
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 35 DANIEL'S GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1562.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1562.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 176528
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1178
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile