Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-329-15-061
Realkey
38154
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ZAMORA JAVIER & SILVIA
Owner Address
1144 DANIELLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.72849347
Longitude
-84.93201899
Legal Description
LOT 61 DANIEL'S GLEN
Total Acres
0.19
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1144
Previous
202882
Current
221760
Land
27500
Residential Improvement
194260
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
128003
2022
105942
2021
105942
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ZAMORA JAVIER & SILVIA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-329-15-061
Bill
241576
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7034293
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
221760
Assessed Value
88704
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 61 DANIEL'S GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1711.45
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1711.45
Taxes Paid Date
12/31/2025 1:54:19 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
194260
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1145
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3