Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-15-067
Realkey 38160
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARO MONICA MARTINEZ
Owner Address 1132 DANIELLE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7274339
Longitude -84.93201829
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description LOT 67 DANIEL'S GLEN
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1132
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DANIELLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 307958
Current 322287
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 294787
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 200630
2022 151975
2021 151975
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARO MONICA MARTINEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-15-067
Bill 206255
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069672
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 322287
Assessed Value 128915
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 67 DANIEL'S GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2562.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2562.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 294787
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1977
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 10% COMPLETE 1-1-04 100% COMPLETE 1-1-05
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall