Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-15-072
Realkey 38165
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CABALLOS ANGEL GUEVARA & RAMIREZ CECILIA
Owner Address 1122 DANIELLE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.72653337
Longitude -84.93201177
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description LOT 72 DANIEL'S GLEN
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1122
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DANIELLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 205115
Current 221354
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 193854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 130131
2022 107757
2021 107757
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CABALLOS ANGEL GUEVARA & RAMIREZ CECILIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-15-072
Bill 205620
Exemption Type
Account No. 7033520
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 221354
Assessed Value 88542
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 72 DANIEL'S GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1949.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1949.34
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193854
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile